PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated May 11, 2021

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you, whether personally or on behalf of an entity (“you/your/yourself”) and Network People Services Technologies Ltd. [(NPST) (“we,” “us” or “our”) (formerly known as Network People Services Technologies Pvt. Ltd.)].

This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website https://www.npstx.com, https://timepayonline.com, https://servesevakendra.com, and www.serveseva.in and our mobile application “TimePay” including any other media form related or connected thereto. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using our Websites or Mobile App, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE/ACCESS OUR WEBSITES OR MOBILE APP.

This privacy policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/ records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000.

This privacy policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the information technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011, under information technology act, 2000; that require publishing of the privacy policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Scope of this Privacy Policy:
We respect your privacy and the protection of the information that we collect about you. This Privacy Policy covers NPST's treatment of personally identifiable information / personal information and sensitive personal information collected from users who use our services. This Policy also covers the treatment of personally identifiable information / personal information that NPST's back-end technology providers / partners may share with it.

This Privacy Policy applies to individuals located in any part of the country who use our websites or apps for utilizing our any services.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Revised” date of this Privacy Policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on our Websites or Mobile App, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification. You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, will be subject to, and will be deemed to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of our Websites or Mobile App after the date such revised Privacy Policy is posted.

We do not sell, trade, rent, lease, or otherwise transfer to outside parties (except trusted parties) for any reason whatsoever your personally identifiable information such as your address, contact number, email address, etc.

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION:
We may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect on our Websites/Mobile App includes:

Personal Information
Personally identifiable information, such as your full name, your e-mail address, mailing address and contact number that you have given us when you register with our mobile application or fill out in a Form.

Sensitive Personal Information
Financial information, such as data related to your bank account details or payment method (e.g., valid credit/debit card last 6-digit number, expiry date) that we may collect when you link your bank account with our mobile application. We store only limited, if any, financial information that we collect. Otherwise, all financial information is stored by our payment processor and you are encouraged review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions.

Data from Surveys, Feedback: Personal and other information you may provide when responding to surveys, feedback.

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the websites or our mobile application to:
• Create and manage your account
• Inform you regarding your account or service availed
• Fulfill and manage service availed, payments, and other transactions related to our mobile application
• Increase the efficiency and operation of the website and our mobile application
• Monitor and analyze usage and trends to improve your experience with our Websites/Mobile App
• Prevent fraudulent transactions, monitor against theft, and protect against criminal activity
• Process payments and refunds
• Resolve disputes and troubleshoot problems.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION:
We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

a) By Law or to Protect Rights:
If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation.

b) Third-Party Service Providers:
We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance, so long as these third party service providers agree to keep your information confidential.

c) Third-Party Advertisers:
We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the website or our mobile application. These companies may use information about your visits to the website and our mobile application in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you. We do not transfer or share your personal information to these third-party advertising companies.

d) Other Third Parties:
We may share only consolidated data/information of our website or mobile app in terms of quantity and quality with investors for the purpose of conducting general business analysis and will not share any personally identifiable information of you/yours.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES
Cookies
We may use cookies and other tracking technologies on the website and our mobile application to help customize our Websites/Mobile App and improve your experience.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION:
We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. We offer the use of a secure server. All your Personal Information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Database to be only accessed by those authorized officials with special access rights to our systems, and who are required to keep the Personal Information confidential. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

YOUR CONSENT:
By using our websites and mobile application, you consent to this Privacy Policy.

OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION:
Account Information
You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by:
• Login into user account profile and updating the user account.
Upon your request to terminate your account or upon termination of your account by yourself, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

CONTACT US FOR QUERIES OR GRIEVANCE
If you have any comments or questions about this Privacy Policy or any questions relating to our collection, use or disclosure of your personal information under this policy, please contact our Grievance Officer at the address below. The Grievance Officer shall redress the grievances or provide the information expeditiously but within one month from the date of receipt of the grievance:
Name of Grievance Officer: Mr. Mukesh Chaurasia
Address: Network People Services Technologies Ltd., 306, B-wing, Lodha Supremus –II, Near New Passport office, Road no.22, Wagle Industrial Estate, Thane (W)-400604, Maharashtra, India.
Email ID: grievanceofficer@npstx.com

© 2014-2021Network People Services Technologies Ltd. All Rights Reserved.